Wiki › Bestiary › Void Horror
Void Horror

Void Horror

A mass of void-stuff and broken reality. It is what happens when creation and void collide - a screaming, shapeless thing of pure chaos.

Raceundead
Health23566
Experience1560000
Speed290
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death90%
earth40%
energy40%
fire40%
holy-40%
ice40%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: VT-Gate Verge, VT-Void Wilds, VT-Threshold Temple, VT-Null Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
VT-Gate Verge605454540
VT-Gate Verge602854550
VT-Threshold Temple605854240
VT-Threshold Temple605854540
VT-Void Wilds609854640
VT-Void Wilds612154300
VT-Void Wilds604054800
VT-Null Wilds609855290
VT-Null Wilds604655320
VT-Null Wilds603854550
VT-Null Wilds600055330
VT-Null Wilds608055410
VT-Null Wilds603354630
VT-Null Wilds608055280
VT-Void Wilds604154960
VT-Void Wilds603655130
Live
Loading realm activity...